Posted in MTB Rally 2010

winners 2010

2010 was a great year for The Road to Nowhere, we had some great times and some very strong riders of all ages. Our youngest rider was 12 years old and Oldest 50 something!!




Първа категория <18г.

1.   № 3            1.48.09       Роберт Спириев                17г.

2.   № 40           2.23.28       Свилен Стоилов             15г.

3.   № 54           3.15.05       Андрей Кръстев               14г.

Специална награда: най-младият Велик Костадинов       12г.

First categories <18 years.

1. № 3        1:48:09           Robert Spiriev          17.
2. № 40       2:23:28         Svilen Stoilov           15.
3. № 54        3:15:05        Andrei Krastev          14.

Special prize: for our youngest rider Velik Kostadinov    12.

Втора  категория    18г. >< 45г.

1.№ 14             1.35.40                Иван Златев                  20г.

2.№ 27             1.41.43               Благовест Дунин          24г.

3.№ 37             1.44.25               Калум Дикинсън           19г.

Специална награда : Петър Петров завършил без седалка

Най сериозно падане: Тим Коулни, Андрю Бриджес

Second category

1.№ 14             1.35.40                  Ivan Zlatev                 20

2.№ 27             1.41.43                 Blagovest Dunin         24

3.№ 37             1.44.25                 Calum Dickinson          19

Special prize: for riding without a saddle:- Peter Petrov

Special Prize: for the worst crash:- Tim Cooney and Andrew Bridges

Трета    категория

1№56                   1.35.37        Тцакирис Сакис             45г.

2.№26                  1.59.57        Найджъл Морган           55г.

3.№39                  2.07.16       Фил Дикинсън                46г.

Third category

1№56                   1.35.37         Tsakiris Sakis                 45г.

2.№26                  1.59.57          Nigel Morgan                55г.

3.№39                  2.07.16          Phil Dickinson                46г.

Четвърта категоря

1. № 55           2.12.13                Хейзел Балдуин                36 г

2. № 6             2.39.39                Уенди Гловер                    41 г

3.  № 16          2.48.04                Надя Дамон                        37 г

4 № 34            3.06.57                Наташа Сейдж                    28 г

Fourth category

1.№55              2.12.13                  Hazel Baldwin                     36

2. № 6              2.39.39                   Wendy. Glover                   41

3.№16              2.48.04                  Nadia Damon                       37

4№34               3.06.57                  Natasha Sage                        28