Posted in MTB Rally 2012

Results TRtN Rally 2012

Please note these results are not finished yet as my head marshal has gone on holiday!!!

 RACING SNAKES

NAME

AGE

RACE NUMBER

TIME DAY 1

TIME DAY 2

TOTAL TIME

POSITION

Todor Angelov

25

85

01:32:43

02:05:32

03:38:15

1

Vasil Vasilev

26

82

01:37:34

02:05:32

03:43:06

2

Calum Dickinson

20

11

01:34:37

02:12:17

03:46:54

3

Tsakaris Athanasios

47

80

01:39:34

02:10:08

03:49:42

4

Ivan Slatev

21

4

01:44:47

02:13:12

03:57:59

5

Emil Krustev

31

84

01:46:50

02:17:53

04:04:43

6

Boris Kiriakov

33

66

01:44:45

02:21:48

04:06:33

7

Miroslav Aleksiev

26

56

01:55:22

02:11:18

04:06:40

8

Georgi Kostadinov

26

69

01:50:00

02:20:30

04:10:30

9

Neidialko Enchev

35

67

01:57:35

02:24:12

04:21:47

10

Leonidas Georgiadis

31

38

01:56:54

02:26:54

04:23:48

11

Theo Arampatzis

32

39

01:58:19

02:31:28

04:29:47

12

Ludmil Lozov

37

28

02:02:13

02:31:27

04:33:40

13

Kiril Michaelov

31

25

02:03:29

02:42:50

04:46:19

14

Stanimir Marinov

33

87

02:06:06

02:41:03

04:47:09

15

Peter Petrov

23

70

02:08:30

02:41:44

04:50:14

16

Willy Michaelov

25

26

02:12:44

02:49:28

05:02:12

17

Andrey Barabankov

35

53

02:25:37

03:00:53

05:26:30

18

 

 

WOMEN’S RESULTS

NAME

AGE

RACE NUMBER

TIME DAY 1

TIME DAY 2

TOTAL TIME

POSITION

Christina Kosaveva

27

81

01:59:09

01:16:51

03:16:00

1

Anthi Ziyorga

27

36

02:24:35

01:29:45

03:54:20

2

Victoria Christopher

31

15

02:33:32

01:31:17

04:04:49

3

Desislava Balakchiskova

29

65

03:16:35

01:52:00

05:08:35

4

Arina Sushko

26

83

03:23:09

01:53:24

05:16:33

5

Antoaneta Bordaneva

34

90

04:22:58

02:30:45

06:53:43

6


Jane Dickinson

48

12

Sunday Only

01:52:44

Rachel Porter

34

94

Sunday Only

02:18:04

Joanna Dobrova

10

61

Sunday Only

02:30:28

Lilia Apostova

41

29

03:11:09

Not Racing

Wendy Glover

43

52

03:22:57

Not Racing

 

 

CATEGORY 1 MEN

NAME

AGE

AGE CATEGORY

RACE NUMBER

TIME DAY 1

TIME DAY 2

TOTAL TIME

POSITION

Ross Dickinson

17

1

10

02:01:13

01:14:38

03:15:51

1

Moreti Georgiev

14

1

20

02:07:10

01:16:05

03:23:15

2

Svilen Stoilov

17

1

35

02:18:33

01:30:28

03:49:01

3

Georgi Djolev

16

1

50

04:22:58

01:25:38

05:48:36

4

 

 

CATEGORY 2 MEN
NAME

AGE

AGE CATEGORY

RACE NUMBER

TIME DAY 1

TIME DAY 2

TOTAL TIME

POSITION

Georgi Gegoriev

19

2

21

01:48:00

01:10:54

02:58:54

1

Dimitris Floros

31

2

76

01:46:52

01:13:13

03:00:05

2

Sotoriadis Giannis

27

2

37

01:50:56

01:13:34

03:04:30

3

Blagovest Dunin

26

2

3

02:01:13

01:06:03

03:07:16

4

Tselegidis Lefteris

29

2

78

01:56:54

01:13:34

03:10:28

5

Krasimir Gudev

39

2

60

01:57:35

01:15:28

03:13:03

6

Dimitpioy Lefteris

22

2

79

01:57:27

01:19:11

03:16:38

7

Martin Linkov

26

2

73

02:05:58

01:18:05

03:24:03

8

Miroslav Iordanov

33

2

86

02:10:00

01:19:11

03:29:11

9

Ivailo dragov

23

2

74

02:26:34

01:18:18

03:44:52

10

Georgi Christov

22

2

23

02:18:20

01:27:27

03:45:47

11

John Sutton

39

2

32

02:18:27

01:28:24

03:46:51

12

Simeon Stoinov

30

2

77

02:31:41

01:31:08

04:02:49

13

Svetlozar Stoev

26

2

75

02:38:42

01:26:38

04:05:20

14

Taousianis Angelos

38

2

89

02:32:46

01:37:10

04:09:56

15

Kirtsis Iordanis

38

2

88

02:47:06

01:37:10

04:24:16

16

Krasimir Tsambov

25

2

17

02:54:01

01:32:55

04:26:56

17

Kokkonas Koustantihos

33

2

47

02:47:06

01:42:22

04:29:28

18

Stuart Collett

30

2

41

02:55:38

01:36:59

04:32:37

19

Aram Hazikian

32

2

27

03:11:43

01:48:25

05:00:08

20

Encho Chobanov

36

2

24

03:16:15

01:51:28

05:07:43

21

Kostadin Ganiv

30

2

71

03:13:10

01:55:03

05:08:13

22

Ivailo Goirov

25

2

63

03:26:11

01:55:43

05:21:54

23

Georgi Kousbaitinov

25

2

64

03:26:11

01:55:43

05:21:54

24

Ivan Vasilev

26

2

62

03:26:11

01:55:46

05:21:57

25

Ivan Yakov

30

2

72

03:39:00

01:51:28

05:30:28

26

Dragomir Krustev

30

2

54

03:43:32

01:53:07

05:36:39

23

Slavi Boyn

35

2

31

03:51:37

01:56:33

05:48:10

24

Petuo Brankov

18

2

7

03:51:48

02:06:09

05:57:57

25

Alexander Dimitrov

29

2

48

03:51:48

02:24:59

06:16:47

26

Dubroslav Dobrev

39

2

59

04:11:54

02:30:32

06:42:26

27

Dimitar Petrov

34

2

91

04:22:58

02:30:45

06:53:43

28

CATEGORY 3 MEN

NAME

AGE

AGE CATEGORY

RACE NUMBER

TIME DAY 1

TIME DAY 2

TOTAL TIME

POSITION

Nikolai Koev

42

3

57

01:51:36

01:15:02

03:06:38

1

Mick Lever

45

3

13

01:58:26

01:17:01

03:15:27

2

Nigel Morgan

57

3

55

02:02:14

01:19:57

03:22:11

3

David Ricketts

40

3

33

02:05:10

01:19:39

03:24:49

4

Ludmil Chranov

49

3

22

02:13:43

01:22:38

03:36:21

5

Stilanos Angelidis

40

3

44

02:16:01

01:25:25

03:41:26

6

Philip Dickinson

47

3

9

02:24:44

01:26:13

03:50:57

7

Tim Cooney

43

3

34

02:27:57

01:30:55

03:58:52

8

Shawn Harris

46

3

43

02:27:57

01:30:55

03:58:52

9

Vasil Christov

43

3

18

02:24:58

01:34:40

03:59:38

10

Ian Holbrook

46

3

40

02:53:34

01:36:20

04:29:54

11

Neil Wilson

43

3

42

03:12:14

01:40:54

04:53:08

12

Ivailo Tsakov

41

3

49

03:19:13

01:53:33

05:12:46

13

Lubets Brankov

43

3

8

03:51:28

02:06:12

05:57:40

14